Our Staff

We are constantly listening, learning and adapting. That defines what we do.
It is our commitment to sustainability, that defines who we are.
Together, our vision is to create transformative environments, having fun in the process.

Aaron Macritchie

Junior Mechanical Technologist

Dipl.T.(SEBT), LEED GA


Adam McCaughan

Architect

M.Arch., OAA, LEED AP BD+C


Ajdin Mehanovic

Intern Architect

M. Arch


Amra Janjusevic

Architect

B.Arch., OAA, MRAIC, LEED AP


Ann Markos

Junior Mechanical Designer

Dipl.T. (Arch.)


Ashraf Azeem

Senior Architectural Designer

B. Arch, PMP


Camilo Avendano

Intermediate Architectural Technologist

Dipl.T. (Arch.), Dip. T.


Cecilia Nin Hernandez

Heritage Professional, Intern Architect

B.E.D.S, MArch, CAHP, MRAIC


Christina Karney

Architect

M. Arch, OAA, CAHP, LEED AP


Dan Austin

Senior Technologist

Dipl.T. (Arch.), CCCA


David Riley

Senior Mechanical Engineer

P.Eng, PMP, LEED GA


Era Pogoson

Architect

B.Sc., M.Arch, LEED GA, PMP


Grant Taylor

Contract Administrator

A.Sc.T., LEED AP BD+C


Kat Sewell

Junior Technologist

Dipl.T. (Arch.)


Kehmia Fombe

Assistant Accountant

B.Sc. in Accounting


Kia Williams

Office Administrator and HR Support


Kristal Stevenot

Intern Architect

LEED AP BD+C, Intern OAA, Intern CAHP


Laura Borrelli

Designer

IDC


Laura Sears

Marketing Lead

MBA


Luba Oliynyk

Mechanical Designer

SEBT (Hons.), LEED AP O&M


Margaret Stagg

Senior Designer

BID, NCIDQ


Meagan Muirhead

Intern Architect

B.A. (Hons.), M.Arch., Intern OAA


Nick Pankratz

Intermediate Mechanical Designer

B.A.Sc.,​ ​EIT,​ ​ASHRAE​ ​Associate


Nicola Reid

Intermediate Project Manager

B.Arch Sci.


Nicole Mech

Junior Technologist

Dipl.T. (Arch.)


Pete VandenArend

Intermediate Designer

B.I.D, Intern ARIDO, IDC


Rizwan Rashid

Intermediate Mechanical Engineer

P.Eng.


Sadaf Fard

Intermediate Designer

M.Arch


Sarah Gabinet

Architectural Technologist

Dipl.T. (Arch.), LEED AP


Sarah Wybenga

Technologist

Dipl. T (Arch), LEED GA


Sophie Dixon

Marketing and Communications Specialist

B.A. (Hons)


Susana Fonteboa-Quijano

Junior Designer

BID, Intern ARIDO


Témo Cruz

Junior Contract Administrator

B. Tech., Dipl.T. (Arch.)


Vamsi Ram Athuluri

Junior Mechanical Designer

E.I.T.,M.Eng, B.Tech, LEED GA


Vivian Gabrail

Architectural Designer

M.Arch., B.Arch (Sci.)


Wendy Cuell

Project Coordinator

Dipl.T. (Arch.)